Acetylated Castor Oil
Castor oil (acetylated)
The skin care means, promises.
The castor oil has a light yellow color and ranks among the thicker oils. It is advisable to combine it with thinner oils as a cosmetic. It is a rich source of unsaturated fatty acids, especially ricinoleic.
Castor oil has strongly greased effects. It is suitable for regeneration of postoperative scars and very dry skin, even used to remove some types of warts. Otherwise, it helps to soften the skin, moderates its irritation and excellently binds moisture.
Castor oil is also suitable for care for the scalp, in case of problems with dandruff or hair loss. It promotes the growth of eyebrows, eyelashes and nails. It is also used to regenerate sore muscles, especially in the form of tiles. It is also suitable for protracted joint pain.
For internal use, castor oil is recommended to use after consulting with an expert because of its toxicity and strongly laxative effects.